Exercise at Home

View our classes live as they happen or view at any time after the live feed.

View our weekly timetables below

For other exercise and activity options:

EveryBody Active YouTube page for exercise classes and other home activities.

Inspire Sports Hub for information and guidance on your wellbeing

AXA Community Bike Rides for exercise and bike maintenance at home

Disability Sport NI Live Active NI

For those Over 50:

EveryBody Active classes for the over 50s and over 60s

British Gymnastics Foundation Love to Move programme

WISPA Isolation Workouts

For Kids:

9am PE with Joe Wicks

11am PE with Kids Fit, from local instructor Laura McGivern and her daughter Ayla

Exercise at Home

You can view our classes when they go live through our Facebook page, YouTube or by clicking the class link when it becomes live.

All classes will remain live, so you can come back to your favourites at any time.

Current Week - Monday 25 May to Sunday 31 May

Day Time Class Taken by
Monday 10am Twist Away Tension Yoga Gillian
Monday 12 noon RT24 RT24 Team
Monday 3.30pm Pilates Eileen
Tuesday 10am Pilates Julie
Tuesday 3.30pm PAN Disability Circuits Robert
Wednesday 10am Beginners Yin/Yang Yoga Emma
Wednesday 12 noon RT24 RT24 Team
Wednesday 3.30pm Garden Bootcamp Davy
Wednesday 6pm Dynamic Hatha Yoga Emma
Thursday 10am Tai Chi Michele
Thursday 12 noon Move More - Circuits Eimear
Thursday 3.30pm Legs, Bums and Tums Tori
Friday 10am DanceFit Debbie
Friday 12 noon RT24 RT24 Team
Friday 3.30pm Kettlebells at Home Samuel
Friday 6pm Yin Yoga Debbie
Saturday 10am Resistance Workout Gillian
Sunday 10am Total Body Workout Ella

Last Week - Monday 18 May to Sunday 25 May

Day Time Class Taken by
Monday 10am Easy Yoga Gillian
Monday 12 noon RT24 RT24 Team
Monday 3.30pm Pilates Eileen
Tuesday 10am Pilates Julie
Tuesday 3.30pm PAN Disability Circuits Robert
Wednesday 10am Beginners Hatha Yoga Emma
Wednesday 12 noon RT24 RT24 Team
Wednesday 3.30pm Garden Bootcamp Davy
Wednesday 6pm Dynamic Hatha Yoga Emma
Thursday 10am Tai Chi Michele
Thursday 12 noon Move More - Circuits Eimear
Thursday 3.30pm Legs, Bums and Tums Tori
Friday 10am Chair Aerobics  Debbie
Friday 12 noon RT24 RT24 Team
Friday 3.30pm On the Move Samuel
Friday 6pm Yin Yoga Debbie
Saturday 10am Resistance Workout Gillian
Sunday 10am Total Body Workout Ella

Monday 11 May to Sunday 17 May

Day Time Class Taken by
Monday 10am Easy Yoga Gillian
Monday 12 noon RT24 RT24 Team
Monday 3.30pm Pilates Eileen
Tuesday 10am Pilates Julie
Tuesday 3.30pm PAN Disability Circuits Robert
Wednesday 10am Gratitude Meditation Emma
Wednesday 12 noon RT24 RT24 Team
Wednesday 3.30pm Garden Bootcamp Davy
Wednesday 6pm Dynamic hatha Yoga Emma
Thursday 10am Tai Chi Michele
Thursday 12 noon Move More - Circuits Eimear
Thursday 3.30pm Legs, Bums and Tums Tori
Friday 10am DanceFit  Debbie
Friday 12 noon RT24 RT24 Team
Friday 3.30pm Kettlebells at Home Samuel
Friday 6pm Yin Yoga Debbie
Saturday 10am Resistance Workout Gillian
Sunday 10am Total Body Workout Kerry

Monday 27 April to Sunday 3 May

Day Time Class Taken by
Monday 10am Easy Yoga Gillian
Monday 12 noon RT24 RT24 Team
Monday 3.30pm Pilates Eileen
Tuesday 10am Pilates Julie
Tuesday 3.30pm PAN Disability Exercise Robert
Wednesday 10am Easy Hatha Yoga Emma
Wednesday 12 noon RT24 RT24 Team
Wednesday 3.30pm Garden Bootcamp Davy
Thursday 10am Tai Chi Michele
Thursday 12 noon Move More - Circuits Eimear
Thursday 3.30pm Legs, Bums and Tums Tori
Friday 10am DanceFit Debbie
Friday 12 noon RT24 RT24 Team
Friday 3.30pm Homemade Kettlebell Samuel
Saturday 10am Resistance Workout Gillian
Sunday 10am Total Body Workout Ella

Monday 4 May to Sunday 10 May

Day Time Class Taken by
Monday 10am Easy Yoga Gillian
Monday 12 noon RT24 RT24 Team
Monday 3.30pm Pilates Eileen
Tuesday 10am Pilates Julie
Tuesday 3.30pm PAN Disability Circuits Robert
Wednesday 10am Easy Hatha Yoga Emma
Wednesday 12 noon RT24 RT24 Team
Wednesday 6pm Dynamic Hatha Yoga Emma
Wednesday 3.30pm Garden Bootcamp Davy
Thursday 10am Tai Chi Michele
Thursday 12 noon Move More - Circuits Eimear
Thursday 3.30pm Legs, Bums and Tums Tori
Friday 10am Chair Aerobics Debbie
Friday 12 noon RT24 RT24 Team
Friday 3.30pm On the Move Samuel
Friday 6pm Yin Yoga Debbie
Saturday 10am Resistance Workout Gillian
Sunday 10am Total Body Workout Kerry

Monday 20 April to Sunday 26 April

Day Time Class Taken by
Monday 10am Easy Yoga Gillian
Monday 12 noon RT24 RT24 Team
Monday 3.30pm Pilates Eileen
Tuesday 10am Pilates Julie
Tuesday 3.30pm PAN Disability Exercise Robert
Wednesday 10am Dynamic Hatha Yoga Emma
Wednesday 12 noon RT24 RT24 Team
Wednesday 3.30pm Garden Bootcamp Davy
Thursday 10am Tai Chi Michele
Thursday 12 noon Move More - Circuits Eimear
Thursday 3.30pm Legs, Bums and Tums Tori
Friday 10am DanceFit Debbie
Friday 12 noon RT24 RT24 Team
Friday 3.30pm Tone and Core Samuel
Saturday 10am Chi Me Eileen
Sunday 10am Total Body Workout Kerry

Monday 13 April to Sunday 19 April

Day Time Class Taken by
Easter Monday 10am RT24 RT24 Team
Easter Tuesday    No Classes  
Wednesday 10am Dynamic Hatha Yoga Emma
Wednesday 12 noon RT24 RT24 Team
Wednesday 3.30pm Garden Bootcamp Davy
Thursday 10am Tai Chi Michele
Thursday 3.30pm Legs, Bums and Tums Tori
Thursday 6.45pm Class for Heroes Fundraiser Gym Team
Friday 10am Yin Yoga Debbie
Friday 12 noon RT24 RT24 Team
Friday 3.30pm Tone and Core Samuel
Saturday 10am Chi Me Eileen
Sunday 10am At Home, Full Body Workout Ella

Monday 6 April to Sunday 12 April

Day Time Class Taken by
Monday 10am Easy Yoga Gillian
Monday 12 noon RT24 RT24 Team
Monday 3.30pm Pilates Eileen
Tuesday 10am Pilates Julie
Tuesday 3.30pm Cardio and Toning Robert
Wednesday 10am Dynamic Hatha Yoga Emma
Wednesday 12 noon RT24 RT24 Team
Wednesday 3.30pm Garden Bootcamp Davy
Thursday 10am Tai Chi Michele
Thursday 3.30pm Legs, Bums and Tums Tori
Friday 10am Chair Aerobics Debbie
Friday 12 noon RT24 RT24 Team
Friday 3.30pm Tone and Core Samuel
Saturday 10am Chi Me Eileen
Sunday 10am HIIT Kerry

Monday 30 March to Sunday 5 April

Day Time Class Taken by
Monday 12 noon RT24 RT24 Team
Monday 3.30pm Garden Bootcamp Davy
Tuesday 3.30pm Home Bootcamp Robert
Wednesday 12 noon RT24 RT24 Team
Wednesday 3.30pm Pilates Eileen
Thursday 3.30pm Legs, Bums and Tums Tori
Friday 12 noon RT24 RT24 Team
Friday 3.30pm Core Blast Samuel
Saturday 3.30pm Chi Me Eileen
Sunday 3.30pm Total Body Fitness Kerry